Friday, 26 August 2011

Hair!

...I'm like ARGH right now. 
I've cut my hair again...
...Just to notice that half of Czech Republic has the same cut!!!
...Together with half of the world, of course.
...Shitty. 

Monday, 22 August 2011

Saturday, 13 August 2011

Inspiration!

Or - God bless TokyoFashion !

My inspiration for making jewels, accesorries or simply - what to wear!


 Contrast!!!

Lovely totebags! 

 Fitting accesorries!

Incomprehensible jewelry! 

Lovely bracelets! 

Fascinating layering! 

Beautiful prints! 

Matching people! (I love this :D) 

 Breathtaking accesorries!

Awesome shoes! 

Fashionable sneakers! 

Courageous matching! 

Interesting fabric! (+skinny legs, OMG.) 

Cute people and beautiful dresses! 

 Courageous charismatic guys!

Contrasts! 

 Ideas!!!

 White!!!

Matching friends... 

And cute couples!


...I think those things I miss the most in Czech Republic.

<3

Thursday, 11 August 2011

Advik!

Oh yeah, Advik. Anime Dance Weekend in Prague. 
I really enjoyed it.
I saw people I couldn't met last year, I took so many photos...(<3!)
And then I spend a week at my friend's, Brusinka!

'Can't wait to Animefest or next Advik!!! Aww! <3

From left ro right : Me, Haru, Fabi, Elisse, Tenshi
(Second day, after sleeping in gym O.o)

...Me, making photos weird. :D

 Me and my little page. :3 
Third day I think.

 Fabi and Elisse at Venceslav's square after arrival. 

 Second day, Advik gang! >:D

 My first officer mr. Spock and me, Captain Kirk.

Ah, this photo is sooo weird. :D
From left to right: 
Ellie, me, Aki, Haru, Nana (awesome cosplay!), Tenshi

...And finally me and my beloved soulmate, Brusinka.
<3<3<3<3

...All my outfits are on LB already, so you can hype them here:
http://lookbook.nu/johankad